Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

Supporting AYSO Regions in Northern San Mateo County

Area 2B Tournament

Area 2B End of Season Invitational Tournament

The 2019 Area 2B invitational tournament is tentatively scheduled for November 23rd and 24th. Teams in the 12U and 14U divisions will be invited to participate in the tournament based on their regular season records plus any adjustments according to the Area 2B League Rules & Regulations. Teams in the 10U division will be selected by their regions using criteria established by each region.

   




Area 10U, 12U, 14U Tournament Rules & Regs 2019 (updated 11/18): 
Click Here

Area 10U, 12U, 14U Tournament Schedules / Standings 2019
(updated for 11/23 games)

14UB/G - Lower Oceana
12UB/G - Gellert
10UB/G
- Upper Crestmoor

The tournament will be held at several locations in the region.

Maps to the fields can be found here: Area Fields

14UB/G - Lower Oceana
12UB - Gellert Field  'A'  (closest to parking lot)
12UG - Gellert Field 'B'  (furthest from parking lot)
10UB - Upper Crestmoor Field 'C'
10UG - Upper Crestmoor Field 'D'

Teams Invited to the 2019 Area 2B Tournament

14U Boys

14U Girls

12U Boys

12U Girls

Millbrae 14UB-02 (De Souza)
Brisbane14UB-02 (Gomez)
Millbrae 14UB-01 (Zou)
San Bruno 14UB-01 (Castro)
Millbrae 14UG-02 (Mauro)
Millbrae 14UG-01 (Acosta)
San Bruno 14UG-01 (Shankar)
Brisbane 14UG-01 (Johnson)

Millbrae 12UB-05 (Potter)
San Bruno 12UB-02 (Lopez/Moulton)
San Bruno 12UB-03 (Alas)
San Bruno 12UB-04 (Casagrande)
Millbrae 12UB-03 (Post)
Millbrae 12UB-04 (Bertino)
Millbrae 12UB-02 (Lehoux)
Pacifica 12UB-03 (Allen)
San Bruno 12UG-03 (Cunningham)
Millbrae 12UG-02 (McKinnell)
Millbrae 12UG-01 (He)
Millbrae 12UG-03 (Joung)
San Bruno 12UG-02 (Sanchez)
San Bruno 12UG-04 (Rogers)
San Bruno 12UG-01 (Altan)
Pacifica 12UG-03 (Rodriguez)

10U Boys

10U Girls

  
Brisbane Flaming Tigers
Daly City Stars
Millbrae Crazy Llamas
San Bruno Earthquakes

Brisbane Red Dragons
Daly City Neon Wolves
Millbrae Kickaroos
San Bruno Pink Devils

  

 


Area 2B Tournament Champions 2018

14U Boys - San Bruno 14UB-01 Castro
14U Girls - Millbrae 14UG-02 Mauro

12U Boys - Pacifica 12UB-02 Ryall
12U Girls - Millbrae 12UG-04 Foy (12UG-02 Joung went onto Section in their stead)
10UB/G (B) - Millbrae Strikers (G) - San Bruno Blue Unicorns

Area 2B Tournament Champions 2017

14U Boys - Millbrae 14UB-02 (Desai)
14U Girls - Pacifica 14UG-02 (DeNoia)
12U Boys - Brisbane 12UB-01 (Gomez)
12U Girls - Millbrae 12UG-03 (Mauro)
10U Boys - San Bruno (Cobras)
10U Girls - San Bruno (Neon Nightmares)

Area 10U, 12U, 14U Tournament Results (2017):
Click Here

National Partners

Our sponsors

Contact Us

AYSO Area 2B

 
   

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Area 2B  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login